MEĐUNARODNI RALLY
INA MILLENNIUM KVARNERSKI RALLY '03
Rijeka-Opatija, 21.-22.03.2003.

UKUPNI REDOSLIJED
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 2 A8 Mike Pattison
Siniša Štefanović
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
AK Prigorje
0:00 0:51:34,5 0:00:00,0 20
2. 9 N4 Georg Reitsperger
Michael Schauderma
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Georg Reitsperger
0:00 0:52:29,3 0:00:54,8 15
3. 12 N4 Dean Saftić
Bojana Janković
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
AMD Zrinski
0:00 0:52:38,1 0:01:03,6 12
4. 21 N3 Boštjan Logar
Matej Debeljak
Citroën Xsara VTS
Bencin Adrenalin
0:00 0:52:42,7 0:01:08,2 10
5. 6 A6 Tomislav Škalić
Zdravko Škalić
Honda Civic 1.6 VTi
AMK Siget
0:00 0:53:02,6 0:01:28,1 8
6. 10 N4 Ondrej Volf
Jana Balcarova
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
TT+di A.Lupo
0:00 0:53:43,7 0:02:09,2 6
7. 22 N3 Marko Lovak
Davor Matun
Citroën Xsara VTS
AMK Siget
0:00 0:54:13,7 0:02:39,2 4
8. 19 N3 Željko Drenjavčević
Zoran Sinčić
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:54:37,2 0:03:02,7 3
9. 44 A5 Alex Humar
Edo Čuk
VW Polo 1.4 16V
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:54:45,3 0:03:10,8 2
10. 30 A5 Siniša Crnojević
Martina Maretić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:38,3 0:04:03,8 1
11. 28 A5 Željko Sopić
Denis Pikula
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:56:38,1 0:05:03,6 -
12. 23 N4 Hrvoje Srpak
Lana Sutlović
Škoda Fabia TDi
AK Speedy
0:00 0:57:24,6 0:05:50,1 -
13. 17 A7 Zoran Bajc
Igor Kacin
Opel Astra GSi 16V
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:57:37,2 0:06:02,7 -
14. 27 N4 Tajana Koren
Tomislav Štajduhar
Škoda Fabia TDi
AK Speedy
0:00 0:57:50,3 0:06:15,8 -
15. 38 A5 Andrej Mrak
Gregor Štoka
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:57:50,3 0:06:15,8 -
16. 36 A5 Igor Ban
Zvonimir Banek
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:57:59,4 0:06:24,9 -
17. 45 N1 Tihomir Simon
David Mrzljak
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Siget
0:00 0:58:00,2 0:06:25,7 -
18. 51 N1 Igor Puž
Zoran Lade
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Opatija
0:00 0:58:14,2 0:06:39,7 -
19. 33 N3 Oto-M. Juričev-Martinčev
Luka Marjanović
Renault Clio Williams
AK Delta
0:00 0:58:28,0 0:06:53,5 -
20. 50 N1 Tomas Hrvatin
Adriano Požarić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:58:36,3 0:07:01,8 -
21. 29 A5 Dejan Kirinčić
Alen Babić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:58:37,1 0:07:02,6 -
22. 40 A5 Marko Cavor
Nikola Đurin
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Zanatlija-Castrol
0:00 0:58:40,5 0:07:06,0 -
23. 34 A5 Antun Vrbanović
Branimir Kučko
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AMK Siget
0:00 0:59:00,9 0:07:26,4 -
24. 47 N1 Reno Turk
Mislav Batan
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:59:25,5 0:07:51,0 -
25. 35 A5 Davor Fiket
Tomislav Špoljar
Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
AK Delta
0:00 1:00:23,4 0:08:48,9 -
26. 48 N1 Branko Labaš
Ivan Blagec
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMK Stubaki
0:00 1:00:26,5 0:08:52,0 -
27. 18 A8 Goran Francetić
Saša Bitterman
Mazda 323 GT-R 4WD
AMK Siget
0:20 1:03:08,6 0:11:34,1 -
28. 41 A5 Siniša Milinković
Denis Vidović
Ford Ka Kit Car
AMK Siget
0:00 1:03:22,3 0:11:47,8 -
29. 43 A5 Romeo Matulja
Dubravka Zaharija
Peugeot 205 Rallye 1.3
AK Rijeka
0:00 1:03:58,4 0:12:23,9 -
30. 15 A8 Dražen Pigl
Željko Sutlović
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
AK Delta
0:00 1:07:46,7 0:16:12,2 -
- 1 A8 Nenad Lončarić
Nenad Puzić
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
AMK Siget
odustali -
- 4 N4 Boštjan Turk
Janez Kumše
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
AMK Dugo Selo
odustali -
- 5 A6 Marin Galić
Zoran Raštegorac
Renult Clio Super 1600
AK Delta
odustali -
- 8 N4 Jiri Tošovsky
Michal Slama
Mitsubishi Lancer Evi VII
TT+di A.Lupo
odustali -
- 13 A7 Jaki Franja
Damir Bruner
Peugeot 306 S16
AMD Zanatlija-Castrol
odustali -
- 20 A7 Zlatko Filipović
Krešimir Gospodinović
VW Golf III Kit Car
AK Delta
odustali -
- 26 A7 Vlado Božičević
Goran Crnković
Renult Clio Williams
AK Rijeka
odustali -
- 32 N3 Miljenko Mirić
Silvijo Malovec
Renault Clio 16S
AMK Dugo Selo
odustali -
- 37 A5 Robert Pirih
Robert Jeram
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
odustali -
- 39 A5 Boštjan Frančeškin
Mitja Jakovčič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
odustali -
- 42 A5 Janez Kovačič
Valter Mršnik
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
odustali -
- 46 N1 Mišel Beti
Boris Najdanović
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
odustali -
 
GRUPA N
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 9 N4 Georg Reitsperger
Michael Schauderma
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Georg Reitsperger
0:00 0:52:29,3 0:00:00,0 20
2. 12 N4 Dean Saftić
Bojana Janković
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
AMD Zrinski
0:00 0:52:38,1 0:00:08,8 15
3. 21 N3 Boštjan Logar
Matej Debeljak
Citroën Xsara VTS
Bencin Adrenalin
0:00 0:52:42,7 0:00:13,4 12
4. 10 N4 Ondrej Volf
Jana Balcarova
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
TT+di A.Lupo
0:00 0:53:43,7 0:01:14,4 10
5. 22 N3 Marko Lovak
Davor Matun
Citroën Xsara VTS
AMK Siget
0:00 0:54:13,7 0:01:44,4 8
6. 19 N3 Željko Drenjavčević
Zoran Sinčić
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:54:37,2 0:02:07,9 6
7. 23 N4 Hrvoje Srpak
Lana Sutlović
Škoda Fabia TDi
AK Speedy
0:00 0:57:24,6 0:04:55,3 4
8. 27 N4 Tajana Koren
Tomislav Štajduhar
Škoda Fabia TDi
AK Speedy
0:00 0:57:50,3 0:05:21,0 3
9. 45 N1 Tihomir Simon
David Mrzljak
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Siget
0:00 0:58:00,2 0:05:30,9 2
10. 51 N1 Igor Puž
Zoran Lade
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Opatija
0:00 0:58:14,2 0:05:44,9 1
11. 33 N3 Oto-M. Juričev-Martinčev
Luka Marjanović
Renault Clio Williams
AK Delta
0:00 0:58:28,0 0:05:58,7 -
12. 50 N1 Tomas Hrvatin
Adriano Požarić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:58:36,3 0:06:07,0 -
13. 47 N1 Reno Turk
Mislav Batan
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:59:25,5 0:06:56,2 -
14. 48 N1 Branko Labaš
Ivan Blagec
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMK Stubaki
0:00 1:00:26,5 0:07:57,2 -
- 4 N4 Boštjan Turk
Janez Kumše
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
AMK Dugo Selo
odustali -
- 8 N4 Jiri Tošovsky
Michal Slama
Mitsubishi Lancer Evi VII
TT+di A.Lupo
odustali -
- 32 N3 Miljenko Mirić
Silvijo Malovec
Renault Clio 16S
AMK Dugo Selo
odustali -
- 46 N1 Mišel Beti
Boris Najdanović
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
odustali -
 
GRUPA A
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 2 A8 Mike Pattison
Siniša Štefanović
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
AK Prigorje
0:00 0:51:34,5 0:00:00,0 20
2. 6 A6 Tomislav Škalić
Zdravko Škalić
Honda Civic 1.6 VTi
AMK Siget
0:00 0:53:02,6 0:01:28,1 15
3. 44 A5 Alex Humar
Edo Čuk
VW Polo 1.4 16V
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:54:45,3 0:03:10,8 12
4. 30 A5 Siniša Crnojević
Martina Maretić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:38,3 0:04:03,8 10
5. 28 A5 Željko Sopić
Denis Pikula
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:56:38,1 0:05:03,6 8
6. 17 A7 Zoran Bajc
Igor Kacin
Opel Astra GSi 16V
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:57:37,2 0:06:02,7 6
7. 38 A5 Andrej Mrak
Gregor Štoka
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:57:50,3 0:06:15,8 4
8. 36 A5 Igor Ban
Zvonimir Banek
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:57:59,4 0:06:24,9 3
9. 29 A5 Dejan Kirinčić
Alen Babić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:58:37,1 0:07:02,6 2
10. 40 A5 Marko Cavor
Nikola Đurin
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Zanatlija-Castrol
0:00 0:58:40,5 0:07:06,0 1
11. 34 A5 Antun Vrbanović
Branimir Kučko
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AMK Siget
0:00 0:59:00,9 0:07:26,4 -
12. 35 A5 Davor Fiket
Tomislav Špoljar
Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
AK Delta
0:00 1:00:23,4 0:08:48,9 -
13. 18 A8 Goran Francetić
Saša Bitterman
Mazda 323 GT-R 4WD
AMK Siget
0:20 1:03:08,6 0:11:34,1 -
14. 41 A5 Siniša Milinković
Denis Vidović
Ford Ka Kit Car
AMK Siget
0:00 1:03:22,3 0:11:47,8 -
15. 43 A5 Romeo Matulja
Dubravka Zaharija
Peugeot 205 Rallye 1.3
AK Rijeka
0:00 1:03:58,4 0:12:23,9 -
16. 15 A8 Dražen Pigl
Željko Sutlović
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III
AK Delta
0:00 1:07:46,7 0:16:12,2 -
- 1 A8 Nenad Lončarić
Nenad Puzić
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
AMK Siget
odustali -
- 5 A6 Marin Galić
Zoran Raštegorac
Renult Clio Super 1600
AK Delta
odustali -
- 13 A7 Jaki Franja
Damir Bruner
Peugeot 306 S16
AMD Zanatlija-Castrol
odustali -
- 20 A7 Zlatko Filipović
Krešimir Gospodinović
VW Golf III Kit Car
AK Delta
odustali -
- 26 A7 Vlado Božičević
Goran Crnković
Renult Clio Williams
AK Rijeka
odustali -
- 37 A5 Robert Pirih
Robert Jeram
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
odustali -
- 39 A5 Boštjan Frančeškin
Mitja Jakovčič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
odustali -
- 42 A5 Janez Kovačič
Valter Mršnik
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
odustali -
 
KLASA N1
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 45 N1 Tihomir Simon
David Mrzljak
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Siget
0:00 0:58:00,2 0:00:00,0 10
2. 51 N1 Igor Puž
Zoran Lade
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Opatija
0:00 0:58:14,2 0:00:14,0 6
3. 50 N1 Tomas Hrvatin
Adriano Požarić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:58:36,3 0:00:36,1 4
4. 47 N1 Reno Turk
Mislav Batan
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:59:25,5 0:01:25,3 3
5. 48 N1 Branko Labaš
Ivan Blagec
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMK Stubaki
0:00 1:00:26,5 0:02:26,3 2
- 46 N1 Mišel Beti
Boris Najdanović
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
odustali -
 
KLASE N2+N3
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 21 N3 Boštjan Logar
Matej Debeljak
Citroën Xsara VTS
Bencin Adrenalin
0:00 0:52:42,7 0:00:00,0 10
2. 22 N3 Marko Lovak
Davor Matun
Citroën Xsara VTS
AMK Siget
0:00 0:54:13,7 0:01:31,0 6
3. 19 N3 Željko Drenjavčević
Zoran Sinčić
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:54:37,2 0:01:54,5 4
4. 33 N3 Oto-M. Juričev-Martinčev
Luka Marjanović
Renault Clio Williams
AK Delta
0:00 0:58:28,0 0:05:45,3 3
- 32 N3 Miljenko Mirić
Silvijo Malovec
Renault Clio 16S
AMK Dugo Selo
odustali -
 
KLASA A5
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 44 A5 Alex Humar
Edo Čuk
VW Polo 1.4 16V
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:54:45,3 0:00:00,0 10
2. 30 A5 Siniša Crnojević
Martina Maretić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:38,3 0:00:53,0 6
3. 28 A5 Željko Sopić
Denis Pikula
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:56:38,1 0:01:52,8 4
4. 38 A5 Andrej Mrak
Gregor Štoka
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:57:50,3 0:03:05,0 3
5. 36 A5 Igor Ban
Zvonimir Banek
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:57:59,4 0:03:14,1 2
6. 29 A5 Dejan Kirinčić
Alen Babić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:58:37,1 0:03:51,8 1
7. 40 A5 Marko Cavor
Nikola Đurin
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Zanatlija-Castrol
0:00 0:58:40,5 0:03:55,2 -
8. 34 A5 Antun Vrbanović
Branimir Kučko
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AMK Siget
0:00 0:59:00,9 0:04:15,6 -
9. 35 A5 Davor Fiket
Tomislav Špoljar
Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
AK Delta
0:00 1:00:23,4 0:05:38,1 -
10. 41 A5 Siniša Milinković
Denis Vidović
Ford Ka Kit Car
AMK Siget
0:00 1:03:22,3 0:08:37,0 -
11. 43 A5 Romeo Matulja
Dubravka Zaharija
Peugeot 205 Rallye 1.3
AK Rijeka
0:00 1:03:58,4 0:09:13,1 -
- 37 A5 Robert Pirih
Robert Jeram
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
odustali -
- 39 A5 Boštjan Frančeškin
Mitja Jakovčič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
MPI Racing Idrija
odustali -
- 42 A5 Janez Kovačič
Valter Mršnik
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Matulji Racing
odustali -
 
KLASA A6+A7
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 6 A6 Tomislav Škalić
Zdravko Škalić
Honda Civic 1.6 VTi
AMK Siget
0:00 0:53:02,6 0:00:00,0 10
2. 17 A7 Zoran Bajc
Igor Kacin
Opel Astra GSi 16V
MPI Racing Idrija
0:00 0:57:37,2 0:04:34,6 6
- 5 A6 Marin Galić
Zoran Raštegorac
Renult Clio Super 1600
AK Delta
odustali -
- 13 A7 Jaki Franja
Damir Bruner
Peugeot 306 S16
AMD Zanatlija-Castrol
odustali -
- 20 A7 Zlatko Filipović
Krešimir Gospodinović
VW Golf III Kit Car
AK Delta
odustali -
- 26 A7 Vlado Božičević
Goran Crnković
Renult Clio Williams
AK Rijeka
odustali -
 
KLUBOVI
Poz. Klub Vozač 1 Vozač 2 Vozač 3 Bod.
1. AMK SIGET 15 Tomislav Škalić A6 8 Marko Lovak N3 2 Tihomir Simon N1 25
2. AK DELTA 10 Siniša Crnojević A5 8 Željko Sopić A5 3 Igor Ban A5 21
3. AK PRIGORJE 20 Mike Pattison A8 - - 20
4. AMD ZRINSKI 15 Dean Saftić N4 - - 15
5. AMD MATULJI RACING 6 Željko Drenjančević N3 2 Dejan Kirinčić A5 - 8
6. AK SPEEDY 4 Hrvoje Srpak N4 3 Tajana Koren N4 - 7
7. AMD OPATIJA 1 Igor Puž N1 - - 1
8. AMD ZANATLIJA-CASTROL 1 Marko Cavor A5 - - 1
 
TIMOVI
Poz. Tim Vozač 1 Vozač 2 Vozač 3 Bod.
1. MOTOR DIHT TEAM 15 Dean Saftić N4 10 Siniša Crnojević A5 - 25
2. ŠKODA TDI RALLY TEAM 4 Hrvoje Srpak N4 3 Tajana Koren N4 - 7
 
Generalni sponzor HAKS-a: INA