MEĐUNARODNI RALLY
16. RALLY ISTRA-RIVIERA OPATIJA '06
Opatija-Buzet, 08.-09.04.2006.

UKUPNI REDOSLIJED
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 4 N4 Tomaž Kaučič
Peter Zorenč
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
DTDK
0:00 0:47:55,4 0:00:00,0 10
2. 10 N4 Marko Jeram
Damjan Jeram
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
A.F.Market-Amortizer J.T.
0:00 0:48:22,5 0:00:27,1 8
3. 1 N4 Juraj Šebalj
Toni Klinc
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:48:53,2 0:00:57,8 6
4. 6 N4 Janos Szilagyi
Mercedesz Gergye
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Stille-Dukko-Lux
0:00 0:49:29,7 0:01:34,3 5
5. 7 N4 Saša Stanišić
Saša Bitterman
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
AK Astra
0:00 0:49:46,2 0:01:50,8 4
6. 15 A8 Georg Reitsperger
Julianna Nyirfas
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
AK Astra
0:00 0:49:55,3 0:01:59,9 3
7. 16 A6 Tom Nemarnik
Bojan Pribac
Peugeot 206 S1600
AS Motorsport Olimpija
0:00 0:50:23,3 0:02:27,9 2
8. 17 A6 Alex Humar
Edvard Čuk
Citroën C2
SETS RT
0:00 0:51:23,4 0:03:28,0 1
9. 20 N4 Ivan Goran Čibej
Darko Karanović
Subaru Impreza STi S.C.
AK Astra
0:00 0:52:47,1 0:04:51,7 -
10. 24 N3 Miran Jerman
Boris Tonejc
Peugeot 206 RC
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:53:31,8 0:05:36,4 -
11. 12 N4 Tihomir Simon
Mislav Batan
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
AK Delta
0:00 0:53:38,5 0:05:43,1 -
12. 5 A6 Marin Galić
Tin Mikulec
Renault Clio S1600
AMD Matulji Racing
0:40 0:53:51,8 0:05:56,4 -
13. 42 A5 Uroš Petrič
Darko Lah
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Gorica
0:00 0:54:42,2 0:06:46,8 -
14. 40 A5 Damir Vlašić
Ivan Pogačić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:39,2 0:07:43,8 -
15. 21 N4 Miloš Komljenović
Aleksandar Jeremić
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
AMSK Interspeed R.T.
0:00 0:55:41,4 0:07:46,0 -
16. 28 N3 Igor Puž
Tihomir Pašić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Opatija
0:00 0:55:43,1 0:07:47,7 -
17. 43 A7 Manuel Kodelja
Vedran Bužić
Renault Clio 16S
AK Buzet Autosport
0:00 0:56:07,5 0:08:12,1 -
18. 56 N1 Marin Koraca
Kristijan Koraca
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team
0:00 0:56:29,9 0:08:34,5 -
19. 35 N3 Robert Novosel
Gordan Čikeš
Honda Integra Type-R
AK Delta
0:00 0:57:09,6 0:09:14,2 -
20. 34 N3 Boro Mateša
Goran Zlatar
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:57:29,1 0:09:33,7 -
21. 36 N3 Mauro Bole
Albert Grassi
Renault Clio Williams
Mauro Bole
0:00 0:57:40,1 0:09:44,7 -
22. 3 N4 Daniel Šaškin
Damir Bruner
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
10:00 0:57:53,1 0:09:57,7 -
23. 37 N3 Dejan Dimitrijević
Igor Črnac
Renault Clio RS
AK Dubrava
1:00 0:58:00,1 0:10:04,7 -
24. 48 N1 Branko Jemrić
Tomislav Tomašković
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Astra
0:00 0:58:01,3 0:10:05,9 -
25. 39 A5 Daniel Vojvodić
Robert Vojvodić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Dubrava
0:00 0:58:38,1 0:10:42,7 -
26. 47 A5 Boštjan Frančeškin
Kristijan Cotič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
ŠD Carst 04
0:10 0:58:40,7 0:10:45,3 -
27. 57 N1 Bruno Boršić
Vladimir Poredski
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Dugo Selo
0:00 0:58:56,1 0:11:00,7 -
28. 50 N1 Zoran Raštegorac
Damir Žegarac
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Delta
0:00 0:59:50,0 0:11:54,6 -
29. 45 N3 Daniel Lukić
Saša Parać
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMD INA Millennium
0:00 1:00:16,0 0:12:20,6 -
30. 49 N1 Branko Labaš
Marko Škorjanec
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 1:00:22,7 0:12:27,3 -
31. 44 N3 Tomislav Postružin
Tomislav Pospiš
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 1:01:12,6 0:13:17,2 -
32. 55 A5 Franko Komel
Dejan Antonič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
ŠD Carst 04
0:20 1:05:55,2 0:17:59,8 -
- 18 A8 Domen Agnič
Klemen Babnik
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Autosport
odustali -
- 22 N3 Robert Markt
Davor Matun
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Grand Prix
odustali -
- 25 A7 Dražen Pigl
Silvijo Ščukanec
Peugeot 306 S16
AK Delta
odustali -
- 27 A8 Goran Francetić
Marin Frčko
Mazda 323 GT-R 4WD
AK CRO Dakar Team
odustali -
- 29 N3 Marin Petrić
Hrvoje Šepić
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Rijeka
odustali -
- 32 A7 Goran Crnković
Vlado Božičević
Citroën Xsara VTS
AK Rijeka
odustali -
- 41 A5 Spartaco Brizzi
Alessandro Cepek
Citroën AX GTi
Spartaco Brizzi
odustali -
- 46 N2 Ivan Sinčić
Igor Golojka
Opel Corsa GSI
AK Buzet Autosport
odustali -
- 51 A5 Denis Močibob
Klaudio Janko
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 52 A5 Alen Sekula
Tomislav Radovanić
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Zanatlija
odustali -
- 53 A5 Aleksandra Ivić
Aleksandra Požar
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Rijeka
odustale -
- 54 A5 Tomislav Ormuž
Neven Kraguljac
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Delta
odustali -
 
GRUPA N
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 4 N4 Tomaž Kaučič
Peter Zorenč
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
DTDK
0:00 0:47:55,4 0:00:00,0 10
2. 10 N4 Marko Jeram
Damjan Jeram
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
A.F.Market-Amortizer J.T.
0:00 0:48:22,5 0:00:27,1 8
3. 1 N4 Juraj Šebalj
Toni Klinc
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:48:53,2 0:00:57,8 6
4. 6 N4 Janos Szilagyi
Mercedesz Gergye
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Stille-Dukko-Lux
0:00 0:49:29,7 0:01:34,3 5
5. 7 N4 Saša Stanišić
Saša Bitterman
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
AK Astra
0:00 0:49:46,2 0:01:50,8 4
6. 20 N4 Ivan Goran Čibej
Darko Karanović
Subaru Impreza STi S.C.
AK Astra
0:00 0:52:47,1 0:04:51,7 3
7. 24 N3 Miran Jerman
Boris Tonejc
Peugeot 206 RC
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:53:31,8 0:05:36,4 2
8. 12 N4 Tihomir Simon
Mislav Batan
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
AK Delta
0:00 0:53:38,5 0:05:43,1 1
9. 21 N4 Miloš Komljenović
Aleksandar Jeremić
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
AMSK Interspeed R.T.
0:00 0:55:41,4 0:07:46,0 -
10. 28 N3 Igor Puž
Tihomir Pašić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Opatija
0:00 0:55:43,1 0:07:47,7 -
11. 56 N1 Marin Koraca
Kristijan Koraca
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team
0:00 0:56:29,9 0:08:34,5 -
12. 35 N3 Robert Novosel
Gordan Čikeš
Honda Integra Type-R
AK Delta
0:00 0:57:09,6 0:09:14,2 -
13. 34 N3 Boro Mateša
Goran Zlatar
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:57:29,1 0:09:33,7 -
14. 36 N3 Mauro Bole
Albert Grassi
Renault Clio Williams
Mauro Bole
0:00 0:57:40,1 0:09:44,7 -
15. 3 N4 Daniel Šaškin
Damir Bruner
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
10:00 0:57:53,1 0:09:57,7 -
16. 37 N3 Dejan Dimitrijević
Igor Črnac
Renault Clio RS
AK Dubrava
1:00 0:58:00,1 0:10:04,7 -
17. 48 N1 Branko Jemrić
Tomislav Tomašković
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Astra
0:00 0:58:01,3 0:10:05,9 -
18. 57 N1 Bruno Boršić
Vladimir Poredski
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Dugo Selo
0:00 0:58:56,1 0:11:00,7 -
19. 50 N1 Zoran Raštegorac
Damir Žegarac
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Delta
0:00 0:59:50,0 0:11:54,6 -
20. 45 N3 Daniel Lukić
Saša Parać
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMD INA Millennium
0:00 1:00:16,0 0:12:20,6 -
21. 49 N1 Branko Labaš
Marko Škorjanec
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 1:00:22,7 0:12:27,3 -
22. 44 N3 Tomislav Postružin
Tomislav Pospiš
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 1:01:12,6 0:13:17,2 -
- 22 N3 Robert Markt
Davor Matun
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Grand Prix
odustali -
- 29 N3 Marin Petrić
Hrvoje Šepić
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Rijeka
odustali -
- 46 N2 Ivan Sinčić
Igor Golojka
Opel Corsa GSI
AK Buzet Autosport
odustali -
 
GRUPA A
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 15 A8 Georg Reitsperger
Julianna Nyirfas
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
AK Astra
0:00 0:49:55,3 0:00:00,0 -
2. 16 A6 Tom Nemarnik
Bojan Pribac
Peugeot 206 S1600
AS Motorsport Olimpija
0:00 0:50:23,3 0:00:28,0 -
3. 17 A6 Alex Humar
Edvard Čuk
Citroën C2
SETS RT
0:00 0:51:23,4 0:01:28,1 -
4. 5 A6 Marin Galić
Tin Mikulec
Renault Clio S1600
AMD Matulji Racing
0:40 0:53:51,8 0:03:56,5 -
5. 42 A5 Uroš Petrič
Darko Lah
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Gorica
0:00 0:54:42,2 0:04:46,9 -
6. 40 A5 Damir Vlašić
Ivan Pogačić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:39,2 0:05:43,9 -
7. 43 A7 Manuel Kodelja
Vedran Bužić
Renault Clio 16S
AK Buzet Autosport
0:00 0:56:07,5 0:06:12,2 -
8. 39 A5 Daniel Vojvodić
Robert Vojvodić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Dubrava
0:00 0:58:38,1 0:08:42,8 -
9. 47 A5 Boštjan Frančeškin
Kristijan Cotič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
ŠD Carst 04
0:10 0:58:40,7 0:08:45,4 -
10. 55 A5 Franko Komel
Dejan Antonič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
ŠD Carst 04
0:20 1:05:55,2 0:15:59,9 -
- 18 A8 Domen Agnič
Klemen Babnik
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Autosport
odustali -
- 25 A7 Dražen Pigl
Silvijo Ščukanec
Peugeot 306 S16
AK Delta
odustali -
- 27 A8 Goran Francetić
Marin Frčko
Mazda 323 GT-R 4WD
AK CRO Dakar Team
odustali -
- 32 A7 Goran Crnković
Vlado Božičević
Citroën Xsara VTS
AK Rijeka
odustali -
- 41 A5 Spartaco Brizzi
Alessandro Cepek
Citroën AX GTi
Spartaco Brizzi
odustali -
- 51 A5 Denis Močibob
Klaudio Janko
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 52 A5 Alen Sekula
Tomislav Radovanić
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Zanatlija
odustali -
- 53 A5 Aleksandra Ivić
Aleksandra Požar
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Rijeka
odustale -
- 54 A5 Tomislav Ormuž
Neven Kraguljac
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Delta
odustali -
 
KLASA N1
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 56 N1 Marin Koraca
Kristijan Koraca
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team
0:00 0:56:29,9 0:00:00,0 10
2. 48 N1 Branko Jemrić
Tomislav Tomašković
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Astra
0:00 0:58:01,3 0:01:31,4 8
3. 57 N1 Bruno Boršić
Vladimir Poredski
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Dugo Selo
0:00 0:58:56,1 0:02:26,2 6
4. 50 N1 Zoran Raštegorac
Damir Žegarac
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Delta
0:00 0:59:50,0 0:03:20,1 5
5. 49 N1 Branko Labaš
Marko Škorjanec
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 1:00:22,7 0:03:52,8 4
 
KLASE N2+N3
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 24 N3 Miran Jerman
Boris Tonejc
Peugeot 206 RC
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:53:31,8 0:00:00,0 10
2. 28 N3 Igor Puž
Tihomir Pašić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Opatija
0:00 0:55:43,1 0:02:11,3 8
3. 35 N3 Robert Novosel
Gordan Čikeš
Honda Integra Type-R
AK Delta
0:00 0:57:09,6 0:03:37,8 6
4. 34 N3 Boro Mateša
Goran Zlatar
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:57:29,1 0:03:57,3 5
5. 36 N3 Mauro Bole
Albert Grassi
Renault Clio Williams
Mauro Bole
0:00 0:57:40,1 0:04:08,3 4
6. 37 N3 Dejan Dimitrijević
Igor Črnac
Renault Clio RS
AK Dubrava
1:00 0:58:00,1 0:04:28,3 3
7. 45 N3 Daniel Lukić
Saša Parać
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMD INA Millennium
0:00 1:00:16,0 0:06:44,2 2
8. 44 N3 Tomislav Postružin
Tomislav Pospiš
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 1:01:12,6 0:07:40,8 1
- 22 N3 Robert Markt
Davor Matun
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Grand Prix
odustali -
- 29 N3 Marin Petrić
Hrvoje Šepić
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Rijeka
odustali -
- 46 N2 Ivan Sinčić
Igor Golojka
Opel Corsa GSI
AK Buzet Autosport
odustali -
 
KLASA A5
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 42 A5 Uroš Petrič
Darko Lah
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Gorica
0:00 0:54:42,2 0:00:00,0 -
2. 40 A5 Damir Vlašić
Ivan Pogačić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:39,2 0:00:57,0 -
3. 39 A5 Daniel Vojvodić
Robert Vojvodić
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AK Dubrava
0:00 0:58:38,1 0:03:55,9 -
4. 47 A5 Boštjan Frančeškin
Kristijan Cotič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
ŠD Carst 04
0:10 0:58:40,7 0:03:58,5 -
5. 55 A5 Franko Komel
Dejan Antonič
Zastava Yugo 1.3
ŠD Carst 04
0:20 1:05:55,2 0:11:13,0 -
- 41 A5 Spartaco Brizzi
Alessandro Cepek
Citroën AX GTi
Spartaco Brizzi
odustali -
- 51 A5 Denis Močibob
Klaudio Janko
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 52 A5 Alen Sekula
Tomislav Radovanić
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AMD Zanatlija
odustali -
- 53 A5 Aleksandra Ivić
Aleksandra Požar
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Rijeka
odustale -
- 54 A5 Tomislav Ormuž
Neven Kraguljac
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Delta
odustali -
 
KLASA A6+A7
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 16 A6 Tom Nemarnik
Bojan Pribac
Peugeot 206 S1600
AS Motorsport Olimpija
0:00 0:50:23,3 0:00:00,0 10
2. 17 A6 Alex Humar
Edvard Čuk
Citroën C2
SETS RT
0:00 0:51:23,4 0:01:00,1 8
3. 5 A6 Marin Galić
Tin Mikulec
Renault Clio S1600
AMD Matulji Racing
0:40 0:53:51,8 0:03:28,5 6
4. 43 A7 Manuel Kodelja
Vedran Bužić
Renault Clio 16S
AK Buzet Autosport
0:00 0:56:07,5 0:05:44,2 5
- 25 A7 Dražen Pigl
Silvijo Ščukanec
Peugeot 306 S16
AK Delta
odustali -
- 32 A7 Goran Crnković
Vlado Božičević
Citroën Xsara VTS
AK Rijeka
odustali -
 
KLUBOVI
Poz. Klub Vozač 1 Vozač 2 Vozač 3 Bod.
1. AK ASTRA 10 Georg Reitsperger A 8 Saša Stanišić N 6 Ivan Goran Čibej N 24
2. AK DELTA 6 Damir Vlašić A 5 Tihomir Simon N 2 Robert Novosel N 13
3. AK SLJEME 10 Juraj Šebalj N - - 10
4. AMD MATULJI RACING 8 Marin Galić A 1 Boro Mateša N - 9
5. AK BUZET AUTOSPORT 5 Manuel Kodelja A - - 5
6. AMD OPATIJA 4 Igor Puž N - - 4
7. AK DUBRAVA 4 Daniel Vojvodić A - - 4
8. ISTRA RACING TEAM 3 Marin Koraca N - - 3
 
Generalni sponzor HAKS-a: INA