MEĐUNARODNI RALLY
17. RALLY ISTRA RIVIERA OPATIJA '06
Pićan, 17.-18.11.2006.

UKUPNI REDOSLIJED
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 1 N4 Tomaž Kaučič
Peter Zorenč
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
DTD Kaučič
0:00 0:43:19,7 0:00:00,0 10
2. 12 N4 Ivan Goran Čibej
Darko Karanović
Subaru Impreza STi S.C.
AK Astra
0:00 0:45:15,9 0:01:56,2 8
3. 5 N4 Daniel Šaškin
Damir Bruner
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:45:44,5 0:02:24,8 6
4. 6 A6 Marin Galić
Tin Mikulec
Renault Clio S1600
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:45:46,3 0:02:26,6 5
5. 11 A8 Miha Rihtar
Damjan Ščuka
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
EZ Racing
0:30 0:45:50,2 0:02:30,5 4
6. 7 N4 Saša Stanišić
Saša Bitterman
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Astra
1:00 0:46:38,7 0:03:19,0 3
7. 21 A6 Tomislav Škalić
Zdravko Škalić
Honda Civic 1.6 VTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:47:22,5 0:04:02,8 2
8. 18 N3 Rok Turk
Tajda Turk
Peugeot 206 RC
Amortizer Junior Team
0:00 0:47:29,7 0:04:10,0 1
9. 17 N3 Robert Markt
Davor Matun
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Grand Prix
0:00 0:47:50,6 0:04:30,9 -
10. 31 N3 Friderik Vajnhandl
Robert Levstik
Renault Clio RS
AMD Šentilj
0:00 0:48:00,7 0:04:41,0 -
11. 19 N3 Miran Jerman
Boris Tonejc
Peugeot 206 RC
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:48:31,8 0:05:12,1 -
12. 25 N3 Mauro Bole
Christian Turina
Renault Clio Williams
Mauro Bole
0:00 0:49:24,6 0:06:04,9 -
13. 23 A6 Tihomir Simon
Ivan Liščević
Citroën C2
AK Delta
0:00 0:50:02,4 0:06:42,7 -
14. 41 N1 Marin Koraca
Denis Močibob
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team
0:00 0:50:25,1 0:07:05,4 -
15. 30 N3 Edi Milokanović
Đani Fable
Honda Civic Type-R
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:50:42,3 0:07:22,6 -
16. 24 N3 Igor Puž
Tihomir Pašić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Opatija
0:10 0:50:50,0 0:07:30,3 -
17. 50 A5 Mladen Stepanovič
Dejan Ščuka
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:51:22,9 0:08:03,2 -
18. 22 A6 Ivan Sinčić
Alen Sprčić
Opel Corsa GSI
AK Buzet Autosport
0:00 0:51:50,1 0:08:30,4 -
19. 45 A5 Simon Trobec
Aleš Širca
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK MPI Racing
0:00 0:51:58,3 0:08:38,6 -
20. 32 N3 Robert Novosel
Tomislav Pazman
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Delta
0:00 0:52:27,2 0:09:07,5 -
21. 28 A7 Andrej Veronek
Igor Črnac
Renault Clio Williams
AK Delta
0:00 0:52:34,2 0:09:14,5 -
22. 51 N1 Branko Jemrić
Tomislav Tomašković
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Astra
0:00 0:52:42,9 0:09:23,2 -
23. 35 A7 Vedran Drndić
Tomislav Hrvatin
Škoda Octavia
Istra Racing Team
0:10 0:52:52,9 0:09:33,2 -
24. 37 A7 Dejan Kirinčić
Darko Živković
Peugeot 306 S16
AMD Matulji Racing
0:10 0:53:22,5 0:10:02,8 -
25. 55 A5 Matija Bizjak
Grega Kravos
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:53:26,1 0:10:06,4 -
26. 27 A7 Christoph Goeschl
Richard Schuetzner
Fiat Bravo HGT
MCL 68
0:00 0:53:40,4 0:10:20,7 -
27. 47 N1 Marin Nežić
Igor Golojka
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:53:46,3 0:10:26,6 -
28. 53 N1 Branko Labaš
Nikola Miketić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:53:49,3 0:10:29,6 -
29. 36 N3 Boro Mateša
Goran Zlatar
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:54:05,1 0:10:45,4 -
30. 38 A7 Tomaž Gorenc
Zmago Logar
Renault Clio 1.8 16S
Društvo TGR
0:00 0:56:03,3 0:12:43,6 -
- 2 N4 Juraj Šebalj
Toni Klinc
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
AK Sljeme
odustali -
- 3 N4 Janos Szilagyi
Mercedesz Gergye
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Stille-Dukko-Lux
odustali -
- 16 N4 Goran Francetić
Marin Frčko
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK CRO Dakar Team
odustali -
- 20 A8 Siniša Crnojević
Martina Maretić
Škoda Fabia RS TDi
AK Sljeme
odustali -
- 34 A7 Dino Stelmah
Dražen Pigl
VW Golf 2.0 GTi 16V
AK Delta
odustali -
- 44 A5 Spartaco Brizzi
Alessandro Cepek
Citroën AX GTi
Spartaco Brizzi
odustali -
- 49 A5 Bojan Makarovič
Primož Bevk
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AK MPI Racing
odustali -
- 52 N1 Zoran Raštegorac
Ante Ujević
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Delta
odustali -
 
GRUPA N
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 1 N4 Tomaž Kaučič
Peter Zorenč
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
DTD Kaučič
0:00 0:43:19,7 0:00:00,0 10
2. 12 N4 Ivan Goran Čibej
Darko Karanović
Subaru Impreza STi S.C.
AK Astra
0:00 0:45:15,9 0:01:56,2 8
3. 5 N4 Daniel Šaškin
Damir Bruner
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:45:44,5 0:02:24,8 6
4. 7 N4 Saša Stanišić
Saša Bitterman
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Astra
1:00 0:46:38,7 0:03:19,0 5
5. 18 N3 Rok Turk
Tajda Turk
Peugeot 206 RC
Amortizer Junior Team
0:00 0:47:29,7 0:04:10,0 4
6. 17 N3 Robert Markt
Davor Matun
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Grand Prix
0:00 0:47:50,6 0:04:30,9 3
7. 31 N3 Friderik Vajnhandl
Robert Levstik
Renault Clio RS
AMD Šentilj
0:00 0:48:00,7 0:04:41,0 2
8. 19 N3 Miran Jerman
Boris Tonejc
Peugeot 206 RC
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:48:31,8 0:05:12,1 1
9. 25 N3 Mauro Bole
Christian Turina
Renault Clio Williams
Mauro Bole
0:00 0:49:24,6 0:06:04,9 -
10. 41 N1 Marin Koraca
Denis Močibob
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team
0:00 0:50:25,1 0:07:05,4 -
11. 30 N3 Edi Milokanović
Đani Fable
Honda Civic Type-R
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:50:42,3 0:07:22,6 -
12. 24 N3 Igor Puž
Tihomir Pašić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Opatija
0:10 0:50:50,0 0:07:30,3 -
13. 32 N3 Robert Novosel
Tomislav Pazman
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Delta
0:00 0:52:27,2 0:09:07,5 -
14. 51 N1 Branko Jemrić
Tomislav Tomašković
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Astra
0:00 0:52:42,9 0:09:23,2 -
15. 47 N1 Marin Nežić
Igor Golojka
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:53:46,3 0:10:26,6 -
16. 53 N1 Branko Labaš
Nikola Miketić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:53:49,3 0:10:29,6 -
17. 36 N3 Boro Mateša
Goran Zlatar
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:54:05,1 0:10:45,4 -
- 2 N4 Juraj Šebalj
Toni Klinc
Subaru Impreza WRX STi
AK Sljeme
odustali -
- 3 N4 Janos Szilagyi
Mercedesz Gergye
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Stille-Dukko-Lux
odustali -
- 16 N4 Goran Francetić
Marin Frčko
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK CRO Dakar Team
odustali -
- 52 N1 Zoran Raštegorac
Ante Ujević
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Delta
odustali -
 
GRUPA A
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 6 A6 Marin Galić
Tin Mikulec
Renault Clio S1600
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:45:46,3 0:00:00,0 10
2. 11 A8 Miha Rihtar
Damjan Ščuka
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
EZ Racing
0:30 0:45:50,2 0:00:03,9 8
3. 21 A6 Tomislav Škalić
Zdravko Škalić
Honda Civic 1.6 VTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:47:22,5 0:01:36,2 6
4. 23 A6 Tihomir Simon
Ivan Liščević
Citroën C2
AK Delta
0:00 0:50:02,4 0:04:16,1 5
5. 50 A5 Mladen Stepanovič
Dejan Ščuka
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:51:22,9 0:05:36,6 4
6. 22 A6 Ivan Sinčić
Alen Sprčić
Opel Corsa GSI
AK Buzet Autosport
0:00 0:51:50,1 0:06:03,8 3
7. 45 A5 Simon Trobec
Aleš Širca
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK MPI Racing
0:00 0:51:58,3 0:06:12,0 2
8. 28 A7 Andrej Veronek
Igor Črnac
Renault Clio Williams
AK Delta
0:00 0:52:34,2 0:06:47,9 1
9. 35 A7 Vedran Drndić
Tomislav Hrvatin
Škoda Octavia
Istra Racing Team
0:10 0:52:52,9 0:07:06,6 -
10. 37 A7 Dejan Kirinčić
Darko Živković
Peugeot 306 S16
AMD Matulji Racing
0:10 0:53:22,5 0:07:36,2 -
11. 55 A5 Matija Bizjak
Grega Kravos
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:53:26,1 0:07:39,8 -
12. 27 A7 Christoph Goeschl
Richard Schuetzner
Fiat Bravo HGT
MCL 68
0:00 0:53:40,4 0:07:54,1 -
13. 38 A7 Tomaž Gorenc
Zmago Logar
Renault Clio 1.8 16S
Društvo TGR
0:00 0:56:03,3 0:10:17,0 -
- 20 A8 Siniša Crnojević
Martina Maretić
Škoda Fabia RS TDi
AK Sljeme
odustali -
- 34 A7 Dino Stelmah
Dražen Pigl
VW Golf 2.0 GTi 16V
AK Delta
odustali -
- 44 A5 Spartaco Brizzi
Alessandro Cepek
Citroën AX GTi
Spartaco Brizzi
odustali -
- 49 A5 Bojan Makarovič
Primož Bevk
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AK MPI Racing
odustali -
 
KLASA N1
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 41 N1 Marin Koraca
Denis Močibob
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team
0:00 0:50:25,1 0:00:00,0 10
2. 51 N1 Branko Jemrić
Tomislav Tomašković
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Astra
0:00 0:52:42,9 0:02:17,8 8
3. 47 N1 Marin Nežić
Igor Golojka
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:53:46,3 0:03:21,2 6
4. 53 N1 Branko Labaš
Nikola Miketić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:53:49,3 0:03:24,2 5
- 52 N1 Zoran Raštegorac
Ante Ujević
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Delta
odustali -
 
KLASE N2+N3
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 18 N3 Rok Turk
Tajda Turk
Peugeot 206 RC
Amortizer Junior Team
0:00 0:47:29,7 0:00:00,0 10
2. 17 N3 Robert Markt
Davor Matun
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Grand Prix
0:00 0:47:50,6 0:00:20,9 8
3. 31 N3 Friderik Vajnhandl
Robert Levstik
Renault Clio RS
AMD Šentilj
0:00 0:48:00,7 0:00:31,0 6
4. 19 N3 Miran Jerman
Boris Tonejc
Peugeot 206 RC
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:48:31,8 0:01:02,1 5
5. 25 N3 Mauro Bole
Christian Turina
Renault Clio Williams
Mauro Bole
0:00 0:49:24,6 0:01:54,9 4
6. 30 N3 Edi Milokanović
Đani Fable
Honda Civic Type-R
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:50:42,3 0:03:12,6 3
7. 24 N3 Igor Puž
Tihomir Pašić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Opatija
0:10 0:50:50,0 0:03:20,3 2
8. 32 N3 Robert Novosel
Tomislav Pazman
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Delta
0:00 0:52:27,2 0:04:57,5 1
9. 36 N3 Boro Mateša
Goran Zlatar
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:54:05,1 0:06:35,4 -
 
KLASA A5
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 50 A5 Mladen Stepanovič
Dejan Ščuka
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:51:22,9 0:00:00,0 10
2. 45 A5 Simon Trobec
Aleš Širca
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AK MPI Racing
0:00 0:51:58,3 0:00:35,4 8
3. 55 A5 Matija Bizjak
Grega Kravos
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:53:26,1 0:02:03,2 6
- 44 A5 Spartaco Brizzi
Alessandro Cepek
Citroën AX GTi
Spartaco Brizzi
odustali -
- 49 A5 Bojan Makarovič
Primož Bevk
Zastava Yugo 1.3
AK MPI Racing
odustali -
 
KLASA A6+A7
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 6 A6 Marin Galić
Tin Mikulec
Renault Clio S1600
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:45:46,3 0:00:00,0 10
2. 21 A6 Tomislav Škalić
Zdravko Škalić
Honda Civic 1.6 VTi
AK Delta
0:00 0:47:22,5 0:01:36,2 8
3. 23 A6 Tihomir Simon
Ivan Liščević
Citroën C2
AK Delta
0:00 0:50:02,4 0:04:16,1 6
4. 22 A6 Ivan Sinčić
Alen Sprčić
Opel Corsa GSI
AK Buzet Autosport
0:00 0:51:50,1 0:06:03,8 5
5. 28 A7 Andrej Veronek
Igor Črnac
Renault Clio Williams
AK Delta
0:00 0:52:34,2 0:06:47,9 4
6. 35 A7 Vedran Drndić
Tomislav Hrvatin
Škoda Octavia
Istra Racing Team
0:10 0:52:52,9 0:07:06,6 3
7. 37 A7 Dejan Kirinčić
Darko Živković
Peugeot 306 S16
AMD Matulji Racing
0:10 0:53:22,5 0:07:36,2 2
8. 27 A7 Christoph Goeschl
Richard Schuetzner
Fiat Bravo HGT
MCL 68
0:00 0:53:40,4 0:07:54,1 1
9. 38 A7 Tomaž Gorenc
Zmago Logar
Renault Clio 1.8 16S
Društvo TGR
0:00 0:56:03,3 0:10:17,0 -
- 34 A7 Dino Stelmah
Dražen Pigl
VW Golf 2.0 GTi 16V
AK Delta
odustali -
 
KLUBOVI
Poz. Klub Vozač 1 Vozač 2 Vozač 3 Bod.
1. AK DELTA 8 Tomislav Škalić A 6 Tihomir Simon A 4 Andrej Veronek A 18
2. AK ASTRA 10 Ivan Goran Čibej N 6 Saša Stanišić N - 16
3. AMD MATULJI RACING 10 Marin Galić A 2 Dejan Kirinčić A - 12
4. AK SLJEME 8 Daniel Šaškin N - - 8
5. ISTRA RACING TEAM 4 Marin Koraca N 3 Vedran Drndić A - 7
6. AK GRAND PRIX 5 Robert Markt N - - 5
7. AK BUZET AUTOSPORT 5 Ivan Sinčić A - - 5
8. AMK SKOK RACING 3 Edi Milokanović N - - 3
9. AMD OPATIJA 2 Igor Puž N - - 2
 
TIMOVI
Poz. Tim Vozač 1 Vozač 2 Vozač 3 Bod.
1. INA RACING TEAM 10 Marin Galić A 0 Juraj Šebalj N 0 Siniša Crnojević A 10
2. INA RACING TEAM II 5 Robert Markt N - - 5
 
Generalni sponzor HAKS-a: INA