MEĐUNARODNI RALLY
19. RALLY ISTRA-RIVIERA OPATIJA '08
Pićan, 25.-26.10.2008.

UKUPNI REDOSLIJED
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 1 N4 Tomaž Kaučič
Peter Zorenč
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
DTDK/Avto Foto Market
0:00 0:46:31,7 0:00:00,0 10
2. 2 N4 Juraj Šebalj
Toni Klinc
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:46:32,8 0:00:01,1 8
3. 7 N4 Janos Szilagyi
Babszi Dienes
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Stille ASE
0:00 0:47:36,1 0:01:04,4 6
4. 3 N4 Siniša Crnojević
Martina Maretić
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:48:07,7 0:01:36,0 5
5. 5 A7 Rok Turk
Tajda Turk
Peugeot 206 RC
ŠD Gas Kras
0:00 0:49:21,6 0:02:49,9 4
6. 6 A6 Boštjan Logar
Matej Debeljak
Fiat Punto Kit Car
AK Bencin Adrenalin
0:00 0:49:52,8 0:03:21,1 3
7. 9 A6 Aleks Humar
Edvard Čuk
Citroën C2 R2 Max
ŠD Sec Racing Team
0:00 0:49:59,4 0:03:27,7 2
8. 12 N3 Mitja Slejko
Izidor Šavelj
Renault Clio RS
ŠD Sec Racing Team
0:00 0:50:14,8 0:03:43,1 1
9. 4 A7 Marin Galić
Goran Zlatar
Renault Clio R3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:50:17,4 0:03:45,7 -
10. 8 N4 Nenad Lončarić
Boris Beraković
Subaru Impreza STi
AK Astra
0:00 0:50:31,5 0:03:59,8 -
11. 11 A7 Branko Jemrić
Zdravko Draženović
Škoda Fabia RS
AK Astra
0:00 0:51:28,1 0:04:56,4 -
12. 18 A7 Robert Novosel
Tomislav Tomašković
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Delta Timing/AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:52:14,5 0:05:42,8 -
13. 30 A5 Marin Koraca
Ivan Sinčić
Peugeot 106 XSi
Istra Rac.Team/AMK Ragusa R.
0:00 0:53:45,5 0:07:13,8 -
14. 42 N1 Ivan Bahorić
Mario Bahorić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AK Delta
0:00 0:54:13,0 0:07:41,3 -
15. 31 A5 Miha Prek
Valter Mršnik
VW Polo 1.4 16V
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:55:04,4 0:08:32,7 -
16. 21 N3 Siniša Milinković
Zoran Harapin
Seat Ibiza 1.9 TDi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:19,4 0:08:47,7 -
17. 27 A7 Edi Milokanović
Zoran Novačić
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:55:44,1 0:09:12,4 -
18. 25 N3 Boro Mateša
Krešimir Konjević
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:55:55,1 0:09:23,4 -
19. 26 N3 Tomislav Postružin
Tomislav Pospiš
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:56:01,6 0:09:29,9 -
20. 32 A5 Sebastijan Rome
Slavko Peterc
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
Jazon Autosport Društvo
0:00 0:56:05,4 0:09:33,7 -
21. 33 A5 Branko Labaš
Kristijan Ozimec
VW Polo 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:14,3 0:09:42,6 -
22. 37 N1 Daniel Vojvodić
Robert Vojvodić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:33,8 0:10:02,1 -
23. 28 N3 Anđelko Košec
Alan Troha
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:56:38,7 0:10:07,0 -
24. 20 A7 Dejan Kirinčić
Duško Banjeglav
Renault Clio RS
AMD Matulji Rac./AK Delta Tim.
0:00 0:56:57,4 0:10:25,7 -
25. 39 N1 Juraj Combaj
Dražen Kappler
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:58:43,3 0:12:11,6 -
26. 43 N1 David Pelicar
Zdravko Kašner
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 1:03:40,9 0:17:09,2 -
27. 29 N3 Marinko Stanić
Elvino Svetić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 1:04:43,3 0:18:11,6 -
28. 10 A6 Uroš Petrič
Darko Lah
Citroën C2 R2 1600
AMD Slovenija Avto-IMOS
0:00 1:04:50,4 0:18:18,7 -
29. 44 A5 Lana Sutlović
Igor Črnac
Ford Ka
AK Delta/AK Rijeka
0:00 1:05:54,4 0:19:22,7 -
- 14 N3 Muhamedali Maksuti
Adrijano Radovan
Renault Clio RS
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 15 N4 Hrvoje Perharić
Mladen Butorac
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AMK Dugo Selo
odustali -
- 17 A6 Tihomir Simon
Tomislav Pazman
Citroën C2 R2 Max
AK Astra
odustali -
- 19 A7 Vedran Drndić
Tomislav Hrvatin
Renault Clio Williams
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 22 N3 Friderik Vajhandl
Timotej Šiker
Renault Clio RS
AMD Šentilj
odustali -
- 23 A7 Dražen Pigl
Gorana Hunić
Peugeot 306 S16
AK Delta
odustali -
- 34 A5 Martin Prunk
Tanja Prunk
MG ZR 105
Športni Klub Mega
odustali -
- 35 A5 Claudio Visintin
Marino Matijašić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Zrinski/ASK Kastavac
odustali -
- 36 A5 Danijel Babić
Ivan Grubišić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMD Zanatlija
odustali -
- 38 N1 Kristijan Koraca
Denis Močibob
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team/AMD Zrinski
odustali -
- 40 N1 Boris Seccareccia
Damir Kuzmić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Opatija
odustali -
- 41 A5 Paolo Petretić
Đani Varljen
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Matulji Racing
odustali -
 
GRUPA N
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 1 N4 Tomaž Kaučič
Peter Zorenč
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
DTDK/Avto Foto Market
0:00 0:46:31,7 0:00:00,0 10
2. 2 N4 Juraj Šebalj
Toni Klinc
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:46:32,8 0:00:01,1 8
3. 7 N4 Janos Szilagyi
Babszi Dienes
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Stille ASE
0:00 0:47:36,1 0:01:04,4 6
4. 3 N4 Siniša Crnojević
Martina Maretić
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AK Sljeme
0:00 0:48:07,7 0:01:36,0 5
5. 12 N3 Mitja Slejko
Izidor Šavelj
Renault Clio RS
ŠD Sec Racing Team
0:00 0:50:14,8 0:03:43,1 4
6. 8 N4 Nenad Lončarić
Boris Beraković
Subaru Impreza STi
AK Astra
0:00 0:50:31,5 0:03:59,8 3
7. 42 N1 Ivan Bahorić
Mario Bahorić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AK Delta
0:00 0:54:13,0 0:07:41,3 2
8. 21 N3 Siniša Milinković
Zoran Harapin
Seat Ibiza 1.9 TDi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:19,4 0:08:47,7 1
9. 25 N3 Boro Mateša
Krešimir Konjević
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:55:55,1 0:09:23,4 -
10. 26 N3 Tomislav Postružin
Tomislav Pospiš
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:56:01,6 0:09:29,9 -
11. 37 N1 Daniel Vojvodić
Robert Vojvodić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:33,8 0:10:02,1 -
12. 28 N3 Anđelko Košec
Alan Troha
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:56:38,7 0:10:07,0 -
13. 39 N1 Juraj Combaj
Dražen Kappler
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:58:43,3 0:12:11,6 -
14. 43 N1 David Pelicar
Zdravko Kašner
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 1:03:40,9 0:17:09,2 -
15. 29 N3 Marinko Stanić
Elvino Svetić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 1:04:43,3 0:18:11,6 -
- 14 N3 Muhamedali Maksuti
Adrijano Radovan
Renault Clio RS
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 15 N4 Hrvoje Perharić
Mladen Butorac
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
AMK Dugo Selo
odustali -
- 22 N3 Friderik Vajhandl
Timotej Šiker
Renault Clio RS
AMD Šentilj
odustali -
- 38 N1 Kristijan Koraca
Denis Močibob
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team/AMD Zrinski
odustali -
- 40 N1 Boris Seccareccia
Damir Kuzmić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Opatija
odustali -
 
GRUPA A
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 5 A7 Rok Turk
Tajda Turk
Peugeot 206 RC
ŠD Gas Kras
0:00 0:49:21,6 0:00:00,0 10
2. 6 A6 Boštjan Logar
Matej Debeljak
Fiat Punto Kit Car
AK Bencin Adrenalin
0:00 0:49:52,8 0:00:31,2 8
3. 9 A6 Aleks Humar
Edvard Čuk
Citroën C2 R2 Max
ŠD Sec Racing Team
0:00 0:49:59,4 0:00:37,8 6
4. 4 A7 Marin Galić
Goran Zlatar
Renault Clio R3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:50:17,4 0:00:55,8 5
5. 11 A7 Branko Jemrić
Zdravko Draženović
Škoda Fabia RS
AK Astra
0:00 0:51:28,1 0:02:06,5 4
6. 18 A7 Robert Novosel
Tomislav Tomašković
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Delta Timing/AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:52:14,5 0:02:52,9 3
7. 30 A5 Marin Koraca
Ivan Sinčić
Peugeot 106 XSi
Istra Rac.Team/AMK Ragusa R.
0:00 0:53:45,5 0:04:23,9 2
8. 31 A5 Miha Prek
Valter Mršnik
VW Polo 1.4 16V
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:55:04,4 0:05:42,8 1
9. 27 A7 Edi Milokanović
Zoran Novačić
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:55:44,1 0:06:22,5 -
10. 32 A5 Sebastijan Rome
Slavko Peterc
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
Jazon Autosport Društvo
0:00 0:56:05,4 0:06:43,8 -
11. 33 A5 Branko Labaš
Kristijan Ozimec
VW Polo 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:14,3 0:06:52,7 -
12. 20 A7 Dejan Kirinčić
Duško Banjeglav
Renault Clio RS
AMD Matulji Rac./AK Delta Tim.
0:00 0:56:57,4 0:07:35,8 -
13. 10 A6 Uroš Petrič
Darko Lah
Citroën C2 R2 1600
AMD Slovenija Avto-IMOS
0:00 1:04:50,4 0:15:28,8 -
14. 44 A5 Lana Sutlović
Igor Črnac
Ford Ka
AK Delta/AK Rijeka
0:00 1:05:54,4 0:16:32,8 -
- 17 A6 Tihomir Simon
Tomislav Pazman
Citroën C2 R2 Max
AK Astra
odustali -
- 19 A7 Vedran Drndić
Tomislav Hrvatin
Renault Clio Williams
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 23 A7 Dražen Pigl
Gorana Hunić
Peugeot 306 S16
AK Delta
odustali -
- 34 A5 Martin Prunk
Tanja Prunk
MG ZR 105
Športni Klub Mega
odustali -
- 35 A5 Claudio Visintin
Marino Matijašić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Zrinski/ASK Kastavac
odustali -
- 36 A5 Danijel Babić
Ivan Grubišić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMD Zanatlija
odustali -
- 41 A5 Paolo Petretić
Đani Varljen
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Matulji Racing
odustali -
 
KLASA N1
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 42 N1 Ivan Bahorić
Mario Bahorić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AK Delta
0:00 0:54:13,0 0:00:00,0 10
2. 37 N1 Daniel Vojvodić
Robert Vojvodić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:33,8 0:02:20,8 8
3. 39 N1 Juraj Combaj
Dražen Kappler
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:58:43,3 0:04:30,3 6
4. 43 N1 David Pelicar
Zdravko Kašner
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 1:03:40,9 0:09:27,9 5
- 38 N1 Kristijan Koraca
Denis Močibob
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team/AMD Zrinski
odustali -
- 40 N1 Boris Seccareccia
Damir Kuzmić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Opatija
odustali -
 
KLASA N2+N3
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 12 N3 Mitja Slejko
Izidor Šavelj
Renault Clio RS
ŠD Sec Racing Team
0:00 0:50:14,8 0:00:00,0 10
2. 21 N3 Siniša Milinković
Zoran Harapin
Seat Ibiza 1.9 TDi
AK Delta
0:00 0:55:19,4 0:05:04,6 8
3. 25 N3 Boro Mateša
Krešimir Konjević
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:55:55,1 0:05:40,3 6
4. 26 N3 Tomislav Postružin
Tomislav Pospiš
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:56:01,6 0:05:46,8 5
5. 28 N3 Anđelko Košec
Alan Troha
Opel Astra GSi 16V
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:56:38,7 0:06:23,9 4
6. 29 N3 Marinko Stanić
Elvino Svetić
Honda Civic Type-R
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 1:04:43,3 0:14:28,5 3
- 14 N3 Muhamedali Maksuti
Adrijano Radovan
Renault Clio RS
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 22 N3 Friderik Vajhandl
Timotej Šiker
Renault Clio RS
AMD Šentilj
odustali -
 
KLASA A5
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 30 A5 Marin Koraca
Ivan Sinčić
Peugeot 106 XSi
Istra Rac.Team/AMK Ragusa R.
0:00 0:53:45,5 0:00:00,0 10
2. 31 A5 Miha Prek
Valter Mršnik
VW Polo 1.4 16V
AK Olimpija
0:00 0:55:04,4 0:01:18,9 8
3. 32 A5 Sebastijan Rome
Slavko Peterc
Škoda Felicia 1.3 LXi
Jazon Autosport Društvo
0:00 0:56:05,4 0:02:19,9 6
4. 33 A5 Branko Labaš
Kristijan Ozimec
VW Polo 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:14,3 0:02:28,8 5
5. 44 A5 Lana Sutlović
Igor Črnac
Ford Ka
AK Delta/AK Rijeka
0:00 1:05:54,4 0:12:08,9 4
- 34 A5 Martin Prunk
Tanja Prunk
MG ZR 105
Športni Klub Mega
odustali -
- 35 A5 Claudio Visintin
Marino Matijašić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Zrinski/ASK Kastavac
odustali -
- 36 A5 Danijel Babić
Ivan Grubišić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMD Zanatlija
odustali -
- 41 A5 Paolo Petretić
Đani Varljen
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Matulji Racing
odustali -
 
KLASA A6
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 6 A6 Boštjan Logar
Matej Debeljak
Fiat Punto Kit Car
AK Bencin Adrenalin
0:00 0:49:52,8 0:00:00,0 10
2. 9 A6 Aleks Humar
Edvard Čuk
Citroën C2 R2 Max
ŠD Sec Racing Team
0:00 0:49:59,4 0:00:06,6 8
3. 10 A6 Uroš Petrič
Darko Lah
Citroën C2 R2 1600
AMD Slovenija Avto-IMOS
0:00 1:04:50,4 0:14:57,6 6
- 17 A6 Tihomir Simon
Tomislav Pazman
Citroën C2 R2 Max
AK Astra
odustali -
 
KLASA A7
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 5 A7 Rok Turk
Tajda Turk
Peugeot 206 RC
ŠD Gas Kras
0:00 0:49:21,6 0:03:00,0 10
2. 4 A7 Marin Galić
Goran Zlatar
Renault Clio R3
AMD Matulji Racing
0:00 0:50:17,4 0:03:55,8 8
3. 11 A7 Branko Jemrić
Zdravko Draženović
Škoda Fabia RS
AK Astra
0:00 0:51:28,1 0:05:06,5 6
4. 18 A7 Robert Novosel
Tomislav Tomašković
Honda Civic Type-R
AK Delta Timing/AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:52:14,5 0:05:52,9 5
5. 27 A7 Edi Milokanović
Zoran Novačić
Ford Focus 2.0 16V
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 0:55:44,1 0:09:22,5 4
6. 20 A7 Dejan Kirinčić
Duško Banjeglav
Renault Clio RS
AMD Matulji Rac./AK Delta Tim.
0:00 0:56:57,4 0:10:35,8 3
- 19 A7 Vedran Drndić
Tomislav Hrvatin
Renault Clio Williams
Istra Racing Team
odustali -
- 23 A7 Dražen Pigl
Gorana Hunić
Peugeot 306 S16
AK Delta
odustali -
 
SKUPINA I
Poz. S.b. Kl. Vozač/Suvozač Vozilo/Klub Penal. Vrijeme Zaostatak Bod.
1. 30 A5 Marin Koraca
Ivan Sinčić
Peugeot 106 XSi
Istra Rac.Team/AMK Ragusa R.
0:00 0:53:45,5 0:00:00,0 10
2. 42 N1 Ivan Bahorić
Mario Bahorić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AK Delta
0:00 0:54:13,0 0:00:27,5 8
3. 33 A5 Branko Labaš
Kristijan Ozimec
VW Polo 1.4 16V
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:14,3 0:02:28,8 6
4. 37 N1 Daniel Vojvodić
Robert Vojvodić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Stubaki
0:00 0:56:33,8 0:02:48,3 5
5. 39 N1 Juraj Combaj
Dražen Kappler
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Zanatlija
0:00 0:58:43,3 0:04:57,8 4
6. 43 N1 David Pelicar
Zdravko Kašner
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMK Skok Racing
0:00 1:03:40,9 0:09:42,4 3
7. 44 A5 Lana Sutlović
Igor Črnac
Ford Ka
AK Delta/AK Rijeka
0:00 1:05:54,4 0:12:08,9 2
- 35 A5 Claudio Visintin
Marino Matijašić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Zrinski/ASK Kastavac
odustali -
- 36 A5 Danijel Babić
Ivan Grubišić
Škoda Fabia 1.4 16V
AMD Zanatlija
odustali -
- 38 N1 Kristijan Koraca
Denis Močibob
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
Istra Racing Team/AMD Zrinski
odustali -
- 40 N1 Boris Seccareccia
Damir Kuzmić
Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.3
AMD Opatija
odustali -
- 41 A5 Paolo Petretić
Đani Varljen
Suzuki Swift 1.3 GTi
AMD Matulji Racing
odustali -
 
KLUBOVI
Poz. Klub Vozač 1 Vozač 2 Vozač 3 Bod.
1. AK SLJEME 10 Juraj Šebalj N 8 Siniša Crnojević N - 18
2. AMD MATULJI RACING 10 Marin Galić A 3 Boro Mateša N 2 Dejan Kirinčić A 15
3. AK ASTRA 8 Branko Jemrić A 6 Nenad Lončarić N - 14
4. AK DELTA 5 Ivan Bahorić N 4 Siniša Milinković N 1 Lana Sutlović A 10
5. AK DELTA TIMING 6 Robert Novosel A - - 6
6. ISTRA RACING TEAM 5 Marin Koraca A - - 5
7. AMK SKOK RACING 4 Edi Milokanović A - - 4
8. AMK STUBAKI 3 Branko Labaš A 1 Daniel Vojvodić N - 4
9. AMD ZANATLIJA 2 Tomislav Postružin N - - 2